Staff Directory

Student Engagement is six unique areas (Administrative Services, J. Wayne Reitz Union, Office of Event Services, Office of Sorority & Fraternity Affairs, Student Activities & Involvement, and Risk Management Services) all working together to enrich the campus life experience.  We are one team, with one goal: the fully engaged University of Florida student.

Leadership

 

NANCY CHRYSTAL-GREEN, PH.D. NANCY CHRYSTAL-GREEN, PH.D.
NANCY CHRYSTAL-GREEN, PH.D.
Assistant Vice President
BRIAN BRASINGTON BRIAN BRASINGTON
BRIAN BRASINGTON
Director, Administrative Services
KARLEY COUNTS KARLEY COUNTS
KARLEY COUNTS
Associate Director, Administrative Services
MIKE MIRONACK, PH.D. MIKE MIRONACK, PH.D.
MIKE MIRONACK, Ph.D.
Director, J. Wayne Reitz Union
JESSICA INMAN JESSICA INMAN
JESSICA INMAN
Associate Director, J. Wayne Reitz Union
TARA SILER TARA SILER
TARA SILER
Director, Office of Event Services
REGINALD LANE REGINALD LANE
REGINALD LANE
Director, Office of Sorority & Fraternity Affairs
LOREN ISRAEL, J.D. LOREN ISRAEL, J.D.
LOREN ISRAEL, J.D.
Director, Risk Management Services
JACK CAUSSEAUX JACK CAUSSEAUX
JACK CAUSSEAUX
Director, Student Activities & Involvement
 
 
 

ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

 

ALLYSON SMITH ALLYSON SMITH
ALLYSON SMITH
Accounting Manager
SHARON HENRY SHARON HENRY
SHARON HENRY
Accountant
TIFFANIE STALLION TIFFANIE STALLION
TIFFANIE STALLION
Accountant
DONNA PROVAU DONNA PROVAU
DONNA PROVAU
Fiscal Assistant
NATASHA MCDONALD NATASHA MCDONALD
NATASHA MCDONALD
Fiscal Assistant
LAURIE HOOPAUGH LAURIE HOOPAUGH
LAURIE HOOPAUGH
Administrative Specialist
ANGIE FUHR ANGIE FUHR
ANGIE FUHR
Administrative Specialist
EVELYN ANDERSON EVELYN ANDERSON
EVELYN ANDERSON
Human Resource Assistant
HANNAH FARRELL HANNAH FARRELL
HANNAH FARRELL
Assistant Director, Marketing & Strategic Communications
MEREDITH BOGACZ MEREDITH BOGACZ
MEREDITH BOGACZ
Graduate Assistant, Assessment
 
 

ARTS & CRAFTS CENTER

 

JILL KEEZER JILL KEEZER
JILL KEEZER
Arts & Crafts Center Manager
MARIANA BAQUERO MARIANA BAQUERO
MARIANA BAQUERO
Arts Specialist
 
 

GAME ROOM

 

CHARLOTTE DARE CHARLOTTE DARE
CHARLOTTE DARE
Game Room Manager
DENNIS PALMETER DENNIS PALMETER
DENNIS PALMETER
Maintenance Mechanic
 
 

REITZ UNION HOTEL

 

MARY STARKEY-SMITH MARY STARKEY-SMITH
MARY STARKEY-SMITH
Hotel Manager
 
 
 

J. WAYNE REITZ UNION

 

TRENATEE SOLOMON TRENATEE SOLOMON
TRENATEE SOLOMON
Operations Coordinator
JOHN DUNCAN JOHN DUNCAN
JOHN DUNCAN
Operations Manager
DON DAVIS DON DAVIS
DON DAVIS
Building Supervisor
TIM DAVIS TIM DAVIS
TIM DAVIS
Building Supervisor
JACOB HAY JACOB HAY
JACOB HAY
Building Supervisor
ERIC SMITH ERIC SMITH
ERIC SMITH
Building Supervisor
PATRICIA ESTRADA PATRICIA ESTRADA
PATRICIA ESTRADA
Custodial Superintendent
VIVIAN DAVIS VIVIAN DAVIS
VIVIAN DAVIS
Hotel Housekeeping Supervisor
DAVID BOIANO DAVID BOIANO
DAVID BOIANO
Custodial Supervisor
MARVIN MCREYNOLDS MARVIN MCREYNOLDS
MARVIN MCREYNOLDS
Custodial Supervisor
DARIOUS BELLINGER DARIOUS BELLINGER
DARIOUS BELLINGER
Shift Supervisor, Housekeeping
DENNIS BLOUNT DENNIS BLOUNT
DENNIS BLOUNT
Shift Supervisor, Housekeeping
ERIC GRIMES ERIC GRIMES
ERIC GRIMES
Shift Supervisor, Housekeeping
LILLIAM ORTIZ LILLIAM ORTIZ
LILLIAM ORTIZ
Shift Supervisor, Housekeeping
JEANNETTE WHITE JEANNETTE WHITE
JEANNETTE WHITE
Shift Supervisor, Housekeeping
PAUL JEAN PAUL JEAN
PAUL JEAN
Maintenance Superintendent
MICHELLE MAY MICHELLE MAY
MICHELLE MAY
Administrative Assistant, Maintenance
SHEILA NOEL SHEILA NOEL
SHEILA NOEL
Building Energy Performance Coordinator
KYLE SAMMONS KYLE SAMMONS
KYLE SAMMONS
Graduate Assistant
 

OFFICE OF EVENT SERVICES

 

LYNNE PALMER LYNNE PALMER
LYNNE PALMER
Conference & Event Manager
MIKAELA BENNETT MIKAELA BENNETT
MIKAELA BENNETT
Conference & Event Planner
TAD BOYETTE TAD BOYETTE
TAD BOYETTE
Conference & Event Planner
IMAGE COMING SOON IMAGE COMING SOON
CAROLINE REEG
Conference & Event Planner
JOEL ROBERT JOEL ROBERT
JOEL ROBERT
Audio-Visual Manager
JONATHAN TALLEY JONATHAN TALLEY
JONATHAN TALLEY
Audio-Visual Specialist
SARAH FORRON SARAH FORRON
SARAH FORRON
Event Coordinator
 

OFFICE OF SORORITY & FRATERNITY AFFAIRS

 

ASHLEY COFIELD ASHLEY COFIELD
ASHLEY COFIELD
Assistant Director
SIMONNE HORMAN SIMONNE HORMAN
SIMONNE HORMAN
Assistant Director
BRANDACE STONE BRANDACE STONE
BRANDACE STONE
Health Promotion Specialist
T'KIA GILL T'KIA GILL
T'KIA GILL
Graduate Assistant
AMY WYER AMY WYER
AMY WYER
Graduate Assistant
 
 
 

RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES

 

TODD MORRONE TODD MORRONE
TODD MORRONE
Assistant Director
 
 
 

STUDENT ACTIVITIES & INVOLVEMENT

 

TAYLOR STOKES TAYLOR STOKES
TAYLOR STOKES
Assistant Director, Brown Center for Leadership & Service
SOLANGE DOUGLAS SOLANGE DOUGLAS
SOLANGE DOUGLAS
Assistant Director, Student Organizations
CARLY MORMAN CARLY MORMAN
CARLY MORMAN
Program Coordinator, Student Organizations
SARAH MORAIS SARAH MORAIS
SARAH MORAIS
Program Coordinator
JOHN ROMANO JOHN ROMANO
JOHN ROMANO
Program Coordinator
KELLY PENN KELLY PENN
KELLY PENN
Graduate Assistant, BCLS
PATRICK REEVES PATRICK REEVES
PATRICK REEVES
Graduate Assistant, BCLS
KRISTINA LUTZ KRISTINA LUTZ
KRISTINA LUTZ
Graduate Assistant, GatorNights
JAMES JIMENEZ JAMES JIMENEZ
JAMES JIMENEZ
Graduate Assistant, Student Organizations
BRIAN PHILLIPS BRIAN PHILLIPS
BRIAN PHILLIPS
Graduate Assistant, Student Organizations